Login

TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Share your experience, tips & tricks, show off your music.

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby jfjer379@gmail.com » Sat Oct 10, 2015 6:30 pm

Im seeing that the Titanium trial is gone, is it getting updated to core7 right now ? And is Titanium trial getting up again with both multi and single band in the trial ?
i7 5820k • RME • Reaper64 • Win7 64 Pro • Amethyst • Coral • Emerald • Honey • Ivory • LIME • Navy • Pearl • Pink • Pink Comp Bundle • Sand • White2 • Nebula3 Server
User avatar
jfjer379@gmail.com
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 961
Joined: Wed Sep 04, 2013 1:22 pm

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby gussyg » Sat Oct 10, 2015 7:54 pm

please god let it be so !!!
core 7 :mrgreen:
gussyg
User Level VIII
User Level VIII
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Mon Nov 08, 2010 9:29 pm

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby bassmonkeys » Fri Oct 30, 2015 2:27 pm

Hi Guys. My first post (hello!)

I'm a long time happy Nebula and now Acqua user. Just bought Titanium! What a beast :D

ok one big problem i have... when my DAW (bitwig) buffer is set to 256 Titanium CPU is fine. However when DAW buffer is increased to say 1024 - the Titanium CPU is crazy bad!!! (it should be the other way around!) please can somebody suggest fix. No other plugins including Nebula has this issue.

See attached screen grabs:

256.png
256 Buffer


1024.png
1024 Buffer


I am on Mac osx 10.10.5
Thanks
Dale
bassmonkeys
User Level I
User Level I
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Nov 21, 2013 2:51 pm

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby giancarlo » Fri Oct 30, 2015 10:17 pm

ok it should be solved starting from version 1.4.007
Wait for next update: if the trouble persists just open a ticket
User avatar
giancarlo
Founder
Founder
 
Posts: 9186
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2009 10:40 pm
Location: Italy

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby bassmonkeys » Mon Nov 02, 2015 6:20 pm

ok it should be solved starting from version 1.4.007
Wait for next update: if the trouble persists just open a ticket


thank you!! I will let you know
bassmonkeys
User Level I
User Level I
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Nov 21, 2013 2:51 pm

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby DWCastillo » Sun Dec 06, 2015 5:37 pm

Just noting that I'm experiencing a GUI freeze on this version (OSX Yosemite). Is this still a known issue?

Looking forward to a Core 7 update!
DWCastillo
User Level 0
User Level 0
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 3:02 am

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby Support » Tue Dec 08, 2015 2:27 pm

DWCastillo wrote:Just noting that I'm experiencing a GUI freeze on this version (OSX Yosemite). Is this still a known issue?

Looking forward to a Core 7 update!


Currently we develop for 2 architectures, 3 plug-in formats, and 2 frameworks. No all combinations are possible, but 2x2x3 is equal to 12, so there are many possibilities.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com
User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2884
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby DWCastillo » Tue Dec 08, 2015 3:21 pm

Are there any plans to resolve the GUI freeze?
DWCastillo
User Level 0
User Level 0
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 3:02 am

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby Support » Tue Dec 08, 2015 4:13 pm

DWCastillo wrote:Are there any plans to resolve the GUI freeze?


If you query is related with AU format, 32 bits architecture, running in a host with 64 bits architecture in a OS OSX with 64 bits architecture, the response is: with the current framework used for titanium is not possible, after update Titanium to CORE7, we will release new version of AU with a new framework that solve this bad behavior.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com
User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2884
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.

Re: TITANIUM rel H v1.3.907

Postby mmarra » Mon Dec 14, 2015 2:58 pm

Hello, I am interesting in purchasing the Acustica Titanium but since there is no demo version available yet would someone be able to run a 2 channel stereo mix I have through the plugin?

Please PM me and I will provide you with the mix and settings...Thank you.
mmarra
User Level V
User Level V
 
Posts: 58
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 8:53 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Titanium

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest