Login

do you have to have x86 installed? I dont and can't save

Additional software tools

do you have to have x86 installed? I dont and can't save

Postby norburybrook » Tue Jan 19, 2016 2:54 pm

nebula setups error.jpg
I've been trying to use this software today for the first time and get the cant find nebula x86.dll error when trying to save an x64 setup.

I don't have any x86 plugins on my machine.....

HELP!!

MC
User avatar
norburybrook
User Level V
User Level V
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2010 1:39 pm

Re: do you have to have x86 installed? I dont and can't save

Postby norburybrook » Tue Jan 19, 2016 3:03 pm

sorted it.

YOU HAVE TO RUN THE PROGRAM AS ADMINISTRATOR.

MC
User avatar
norburybrook
User Level V
User Level V
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Mon Mar 29, 2010 1:39 pm

Re: do you have to have x86 installed? I dont and can't save

Postby zabukowski » Tue Jan 19, 2016 4:39 pm

Also uncheck x86 (32 bit) options when saving setup.
User avatar
zabukowski
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 1104
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 8:44 pm
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia


Return to Tools

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest