Login

Nebula updates and Setups?

Additional software tools

Nebula updates and Setups?

Postby Mauri » Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:26 pm

Hi, Franci,

Just a quick question, I updated Nebula Server to the latest version but in my Setups it still shows as the previous version, is that how it is supposed to work?


And is there a quick way of updating Setups without re-doing them all?


Thanks,


Mauri.
Cubase Pro 8 x64 + jBridge, W10 x64 Dual Boot on 2 SSDs + 3 SSDs for samples & project files, i7 5930K @ 4.2GHz, ASUS X99 Pro, 32GB RAM, RME HDSPe AIO, 2 x UAD2 Solo, Mackie HR624 MK2, 2 x 24" BenQ LED monitors, Nebula 3 Pro & Server x64.
User avatar
Mauri
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 9:08 pm
Location: Adelaide AU

Re: Nebula updates and Setups?

Postby zabukowski » Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:32 pm

Mauri wrote:Hi, Franci,

Just a quick question, I updated Nebula Server to the latest version but in my Setups it still shows as the previous version, is that how it is supposed to work?


And is there a quick way of updating Setups without re-doing them all?


Thanks,


Mauri.


Setups Manager is the way to go :)
User avatar
zabukowski
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 1103
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 8:44 pm
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia

Re: Nebula updates and Setups?

Postby Mauri » Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:43 pm

Well, that was easy, you're da man my friend 8-) !


Thank you!
Cubase Pro 8 x64 + jBridge, W10 x64 Dual Boot on 2 SSDs + 3 SSDs for samples & project files, i7 5930K @ 4.2GHz, ASUS X99 Pro, 32GB RAM, RME HDSPe AIO, 2 x UAD2 Solo, Mackie HR624 MK2, 2 x 24" BenQ LED monitors, Nebula 3 Pro & Server x64.
User avatar
Mauri
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 9:08 pm
Location: Adelaide AU


Return to Tools

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron