Login

GATE/EXPANDER FOR NEBULA

Nebula feature suggestions

GATE/EXPANDER FOR NEBULA

Postby THAPRODUCERZ » Thu May 05, 2016 6:45 pm

Is it possible to create a Gate/Expander for Nebula. Im asking because i would rather use nebula exclusively for all of my work. it doesnt need to be sampled if its not needed, just the function alone for recording and cleanup is warranted.

Is this something i can create in NAT myself?
ITB: i7-4770 3.4ghz, 32GB Ram, Windows 10, Nebula 3 Server Ultimate,Protools 11, Cubase LE 8, Reaper 4, Flstudio 12, Komplete 10 ultimate,i also have a need for authentic analog tone

http://www.yishinyourear.com
User avatar
THAPRODUCERZ
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2010 3:29 am
Location: The Planet I Am

Re: GATE/EXPANDER FOR NEBULA

Postby botus99 » Thu May 05, 2016 8:09 pm

TimP's TNT dynamics may have it. Sorry, I'm too busy to do the research or post a link atm
Win10 Pro 64 / i7 6700K / 16gb RAM / Reaper | Allen&Heath ZED-R16 / Echo AudiofirePre8
Nebula Ultimate - Ochre, Red, Charly, Tan, Orange, Blue, Navy, Purple, Amethyst, Lime, Sand, Pink, 2412, 7236, Titanium, Aquamarine, Coral
User avatar
botus99
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 529
Joined: Wed Mar 31, 2010 7:59 pm

Re: GATE/EXPANDER FOR NEBULA

Postby THAPRODUCERZ » Thu May 05, 2016 9:03 pm

yep, should have used the search button first!

Thanks i will grab this.
ITB: i7-4770 3.4ghz, 32GB Ram, Windows 10, Nebula 3 Server Ultimate,Protools 11, Cubase LE 8, Reaper 4, Flstudio 12, Komplete 10 ultimate,i also have a need for authentic analog tone

http://www.yishinyourear.com
User avatar
THAPRODUCERZ
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2010 3:29 am
Location: The Planet I Am


Return to Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron