Login

Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Serious issues

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby enriquesilveti » Fri Aug 20, 2010 8:13 pm

http://yfrog.com/jnerronebula3j


No enough information. We MUST to reproduce the error here in order to solve it. I need a adapter screen shot and let me know the Nebula version number. Is Nebula3 or Nebula3PRO?
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support.

MBP 11.5 (i7-4870 | 16 GB | 512 SDD)
SP4 (i5-6300 | 8 GB | 256 SDD)
RME UFX | PS Lyra2 | SD USBPre2
VM U15 | VM W10 | VM OSX 10.12
N4/NAT4 | SPX3 | RX5 | LN2C | Smaart8 | R5 | PT12 | PX10
User avatar
enriquesilveti
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2662
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:00 pm
Location: Lodi | Madrid | Buenos Aires

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby enriquesilveti » Fri Aug 20, 2010 8:15 pm

how do I change the skin


In MAST page from last version, you should download and install skin pack first.
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support.

MBP 11.5 (i7-4870 | 16 GB | 512 SDD)
SP4 (i5-6300 | 8 GB | 256 SDD)
RME UFX | PS Lyra2 | SD USBPre2
VM U15 | VM W10 | VM OSX 10.12
N4/NAT4 | SPX3 | RX5 | LN2C | Smaart8 | R5 | PT12 | PX10
User avatar
enriquesilveti
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2662
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:00 pm
Location: Lodi | Madrid | Buenos Aires

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby enriquesilveti » Fri Aug 20, 2010 9:28 pm

Working here...

WXP PRO SP2 x86 2600
N3P 1.3.430 x86 (no released yet)
Adapter: FXP v 2.11
EP: X4 CLC-PRO MBM se
MAST PAGE: See SS
RAM: 0.9 GB
CPU: 11%
Sequencer: PT LE 8.04 (MBox2 mini)
ASIO buffer: 1024
Sample Rate: 44.1 kHz
Attachments
WXPSP2PTLE804FXP211N3P1.3.430.JPG
WXPSP2PTLE804FXP211N3P1.3.430.JPG (450.85 KiB) Viewed 576 times
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support.

MBP 11.5 (i7-4870 | 16 GB | 512 SDD)
SP4 (i5-6300 | 8 GB | 256 SDD)
RME UFX | PS Lyra2 | SD USBPre2
VM U15 | VM W10 | VM OSX 10.12
N4/NAT4 | SPX3 | RX5 | LN2C | Smaart8 | R5 | PT12 | PX10
User avatar
enriquesilveti
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2662
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:00 pm
Location: Lodi | Madrid | Buenos Aires

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby Mimi » Fri Aug 20, 2010 10:57 pm

no not my english is bad...
I am satisfied with nebula3 ...
I understood the message.
I put what he asked.
up in my last posts.
All those above. :roll:
Last edited by Mimi on Sat Aug 21, 2010 12:54 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Mimi
Member
Member
 
Posts: 235
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2010 11:41 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby Mimi » Fri Aug 20, 2010 11:12 pm

Correcting my fx expansion is the new 2:11.
Well I'm using nebula3 ...
LE5're running in cubase, I look good a fix as a future update that will save many users protools this problem.
The plugin is fantastic but lacked in this aspect: compatibility.
I await more news. :|
User avatar
Mimi
Member
Member
 
Posts: 235
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2010 11:41 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby Mimi » Fri Aug 20, 2010 11:29 pm

32bit version of the package nebula 3 bundler pro.
119 euros, and my adapter and FX expancion vsttortas2.11.
My windows is xp sp3 32 bits and use a mixer digi003.
ProtoolsLE is the Ultimate update of the 8.4 digidesingn.
I downloaded the whole package and has learned to change the skin ...
Last edited by Mimi on Fri Aug 20, 2010 11:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Mimi
Member
Member
 
Posts: 235
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2010 11:41 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby Mimi » Fri Aug 20, 2010 11:35 pm

And my machine is a Core2Duo 3.0mhz with 6 megs of L2 cache with 4 gigs of ram, ATI 4850 DDR3 HDS 1 gig sata 500 gigabytes and my motherboard is an intel DP35DP.
User avatar
Mimi
Member
Member
 
Posts: 235
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2010 11:41 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby Mimi » Fri Aug 20, 2010 11:40 pm

I downloaded the
SetupNebula3 Pro 1.3.400
and then
UpgradeNebula3 Pro 1.3.413
All 32-bit.
:|
User avatar
Mimi
Member
Member
 
Posts: 235
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2010 11:41 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby Mimi » Fri Aug 20, 2010 11:50 pm

My English is a bit bad ... sorry
I wrote:
Adapter: FXP v 2:11
N3P 1.3.413 32-bit
Winxp 32 bit sp3
And the package: nebula3 bundler pro
Protools 8.4 32-bit
Digi003 mix
User avatar
Mimi
Member
Member
 
Posts: 235
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2010 11:41 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: Nbula 3 bundler pro error in Protools

Postby giancarlo » Sat Aug 21, 2010 12:27 am

Mimi wrote:How do I send files nebula3?
I do not understand ... sorry.
I'm recording an album of samba and the carnival will try to do something to send these files.
Give me an idea what to do ... I appreciate it. :oops:


Search for a .SER file (in you nebulatemprepository folder). You run a setup so you overwrite your customer key. You need a new one. All about AA key is here, Acustica Audio Products Key F.A.Q.> http://www.acustica-audio.com/forum/ind ... =viewtopic
User avatar
giancarlo
Founder
Founder
 
Posts: 9169
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2009 10:40 pm
Location: Italy

PreviousNext

Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests