Nebula in PT 10

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Re: Nebula in PT 10

Postby tbentley » Sun Jan 08, 2012 2:51 am

I figured out the issue. With the wrapper, protools doesn't retain preset information correctly. For example the clc mbm preset the Attack and release knob automatically are set to 1.0 ms. So if you plan to use nebula in pro tools. Every time you open the project you gotta replace nebula tracks.
User Level XI
User Level XI
Posts: 176
Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 8:17 am

Re: Nebula in PT 10

Postby enriquesilveti » Sun Jan 08, 2012 12:49 pm

Thank you for report, can you send the issue to FXpansion tech support?
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support.

MBP 11.5 (i7-4870 | 16 GB | 512 SDD)
SD USBPre2 | RME UFX | PS Lyra2
SPX2 | R5 | PT12 | T7 | RX5 | CE8 | Smaart8 | VEP5 | WLE9 | LN2C | NM2 | NS2
User avatar
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 2662
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:00 pm
Location: Madrid | Lodi | Buenos Aires


Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests