Login

Nebula 3 Pro auto loading library

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Nebula 3 Pro auto loading library

Postby Sptz » Sun May 01, 2016 5:35 pm

Hi everyone,

I'm having an issue with Nebula, I've got the latest version installed and when I load Nebula 3 Reverb on a project, no matter what library I select, after pressing play it reverts back to the first alphabetical one (in this case an Akai from R2R).

Here's a video illustrating the issue:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UijvtEUift8

Does anyone know what's going on and how to fix it? Because I can't use it as is :?
Sptz
User Level 0
User Level 0
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jun 03, 2010 12:31 pm

Re: Nebula 3 Pro auto loading library

Postby RJHollins » Sun May 01, 2016 7:00 pm

? are you using any MIDI data in this project?

Does this happen in a new project?
i7-5820k, MSI X99A Plus, 16 GIG Ram, Noctua NH-D14, Win-7 Pro [64-bit], Reaper-64

NVC [Nebula Virtual Controllers]
RJHollins
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2631
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 5:53 pm

Re: Nebula 3 Pro auto loading library

Postby Support » Mon May 02, 2016 11:28 am

Sptz wrote:Hi everyone,

I'm having an issue with Nebula, I've got the latest version installed and when I load Nebula 3 Reverb on a project, no matter what library I select, after pressing play it reverts back to the first alphabetical one (in this case an Akai from R2R).

Here's a video illustrating the issue:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UijvtEUift8

Does anyone know what's going on and how to fix it? Because I can't use it as is :?


Send us a support ticket.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com
User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2884
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.


Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests