Login

N4

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Re: N4

Postby Mauri » Thu Feb 11, 2016 7:51 am

giancarlo wrote:Grabbed pictures

image.jpeg



I like the look of That :)!
Cubase Pro 8 x64 + jBridge, W10 x64 Dual Boot on 2 SSDs + 3 SSDs for samples & project files, i7 5930K @ 4.2GHz, ASUS X99 Pro, 32GB RAM, RME HDSPe AIO, 2 x UAD2 Solo, Mackie HR624 MK2, 2 x 24" BenQ LED monitors, Nebula 3 Pro & Server x64.
User avatar
Mauri
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 9:08 pm
Location: Adelaide AU

Re: N4

Postby callumr » Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:59 am

Will N4 support creating AU plugins, as A3 setups currently does for VST? :D
callumr
User Level II
User Level II
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 2:21 pm

Re: N4

Postby Support » Thu Feb 11, 2016 11:07 am

callumr wrote:Will N4 support creating AU plugins, as A3 setups currently does for VST? :D


You can do it already with Nebula Setups.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com
User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2885
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.

Re: N4

Postby callumr » Thu Feb 11, 2016 11:13 am

Support wrote:
callumr wrote:Will N4 support creating AU plugins, as A3 setups currently does for VST? :D


You can do it already with Nebula Setups.


Can you point me to some documentation on how to create AUs with Nebula Setups, I'm very new to the app, and when I opened it up it only seemed to talk about creating VSTs. I'm on OSX and use Logic
callumr
User Level II
User Level II
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 2:21 pm

Re: N4

Postby Support » Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:36 pm

Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com
User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2885
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.

Re: N4

Postby callumr » Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:50 pm

Many thanks Enrique! Can't wait for N4!
callumr
User Level II
User Level II
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 2:21 pm

Re: N4

Postby Support » Thu Feb 11, 2016 7:16 pm

mortemer wrote:hey, what about automatic gui-change? loading preset A then automatic loading pre defineable Gui A, loading preset B automatic change to Gui B,etc, no pre defined gui loading standard gui. this would be a cool gimmick in N4...


Status = working.
Click in the GIF, is animated...

N4Living.gif
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com
User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2885
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.

Re: N4

Postby mightymosaic » Thu Feb 11, 2016 9:18 pm

Exciting times!
mightymosaic
Member
Member
 
Posts: 277
Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2013 11:17 am

Re: N4

Postby THAPRODUCERZ » Thu Feb 11, 2016 11:49 pm

Anti-crackle?! :)
ITB: i7-4770 3.4ghz, 32GB Ram, Windows 10, Nebula 3 Server Ultimate,Protools 11, Cubase LE 8, Reaper 4, Flstudio 12, Komplete 10 ultimate,i also have a need for authentic analog tone

http://www.yishinyourear.com
User avatar
THAPRODUCERZ
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2010 3:29 am
Location: The Planet I Am

Re: N4

Postby zeyoung » Fri Feb 12, 2016 12:45 am

awesome! :D :D
zeyoung
Member
Member
 
Posts: 292
Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2010 5:47 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron