Login

Dell Server to be used with Nebula

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Dell Server to be used with Nebula

Postby THAPRODUCERZ » Wed Dec 23, 2015 3:50 am

A user on another forum(I think they are here too) mentioned Dell Poweredge servers being used for the server app and having success with it.

I'm finding a few of these servers used on the Internet...any suggestions to a model number that would play nice with my system?

See my signature for specs.

Budget by the way is under $1000
Last edited by THAPRODUCERZ on Mon Dec 28, 2015 5:40 am, edited 1 time in total.
ITB: i7-4770 3.4ghz, 32GB Ram, Windows 10, Nebula 3 Server Ultimate,Protools 11, Cubase LE 8, Reaper 4, Flstudio 12, Komplete 10 ultimate,i also have a need for authentic analog tone

http://www.yishinyourear.com
User avatar
THAPRODUCERZ
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2010 3:29 am
Location: The Planet I Am

Re: Dell Server to be used with Nebula

Postby THAPRODUCERZ » Mon Dec 28, 2015 5:02 am

No ones using a server with Nebula? :(
ITB: i7-4770 3.4ghz, 32GB Ram, Windows 10, Nebula 3 Server Ultimate,Protools 11, Cubase LE 8, Reaper 4, Flstudio 12, Komplete 10 ultimate,i also have a need for authentic analog tone

http://www.yishinyourear.com
User avatar
THAPRODUCERZ
User Level X
User Level X
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2010 3:29 am
Location: The Planet I Am

Re: Dell Server to be used with Nebula

Postby RE301 » Mon Dec 28, 2015 2:37 pm

I too am curious what servers people are using
RE301
Member
Member
 
Posts: 232
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2015 4:49 pm


Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: oøt and 6 guests

cron