Login

can't see nebula under Logic pro9

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

can't see nebula under Logic pro9

Postby autodafe » Wed Dec 17, 2014 11:28 pm

Hi
I have installed nebula but cannot see it under logic.
I think I have installed the righe files, but I only have Nebula3free and Nebula3ReverbFree ... ???
autodafe
User Level 0
User Level 0
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2010 11:00 am

Re: can't see nebula under Logic pro9

Postby lordnielson » Wed Dec 17, 2014 11:46 pm

Run Logic 32bit and the AU manager will see it.
lordnielson
Member
Member
 
Posts: 253
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 6:29 pm
Location: Copenhagen


Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests