Login

Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Postby david1103 » Tue Dec 17, 2013 7:08 pm

hello,

could someone link me a copy of a nebula test tone from NAT? i only need about 5 seconds of it.

i want people to hear what its like in my course, no other use for it at this time :)

THANKS!
User avatar
david1103
Beta Tester
Beta Tester
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Wed Mar 31, 2010 12:26 am

Re: Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Postby enriquesilveti » Tue Dec 17, 2013 10:26 pm

Use Offline tab to generate the tone
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support.

MBP 11.5 (i7-4870 | 16 GB | 512 SDD)
SP4 (i5-6300 | 8 GB | 256 SDD)
RME UFX | PS Lyra2 | SD USBPre2
VM U15 | VM W10 | VM OSX 10.12
N4/NAT4 | SPX3 | RX5 | LN2C | Smaart8 | R5 | PT12 | PX10
User avatar
enriquesilveti
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 2662
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:00 pm
Location: Lodi | Madrid | Buenos Aires

Re: Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Postby jorismak » Tue Dec 17, 2013 11:10 pm

Since NAT is broken for a lot of people apparently, this might become a challenge :)
jorismak
Member
Member
 
Posts: 344
Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2012 4:49 am

Re: Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Postby david1103 » Wed Dec 18, 2013 12:03 am

cheers enriquesilveti, got it :)

jorismak wrote:Since NAT is broken for a lot of people apparently, this might become a challenge :)


and i just re-installed only the 64bit .505 version and NAT's not there any more! i think it should be installed on the 64 bit installer even though it is 32bit? :o
User avatar
david1103
Beta Tester
Beta Tester
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Wed Mar 31, 2010 12:26 am

Re: Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Postby Tim Petherick » Wed Dec 18, 2013 1:07 am

I'll send one to you,

Just emailing you now.
User avatar
Tim Petherick
Expert
Expert
 
Posts: 1351
Joined: Sat Apr 17, 2010 4:07 pm
Location: Bath , Uk

Re: Can i get a copy of the NAT test tone?

Postby jorismak » Wed Dec 18, 2013 2:09 am

david1103 wrote:and i just re-installed only the 64bit .505 version and NAT's not there any more! i think it should be installed on the 64 bit installer even though it is 32bit? :o


No, NAT was always only included in the 32bit PC installers IIRC.

Maybe good idea, I must have my .505 setups backed-up somewhere, might be possible to reinstall that, take NAT of it, upgrade to .602 and place NAT-505 back :).
Anyway, Tim was already sending you to the tone, so good luck!
jorismak
Member
Member
 
Posts: 344
Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2012 4:49 am


Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest