Login

gtx 680 cuda with nebula

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Re: gtx 680 cuda with nebula

Postby dwagrimm » Mon Nov 05, 2012 7:46 pm

Nice to read this. How much reverbs you can use in time? With 44,1 or 96 kHz or what ever? How big is your dsp buffer size in Nebula CUDA version? Latenz size? Is your gtx 680 working on a 4 core or 8 core computer?
dwagrimm
User Level IX
User Level IX
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 1:36 pm

Re: gtx 680 cuda with nebula

Postby Sickan » Sun Jan 13, 2013 1:42 am

How did you get it to work?
I have a GTX 670 and can't get it working.
I have the 4.0.17 CUDA Toolkit and CudaBridge64 1.1.038.
When I run TestCuda64.exe it finds the card and says "Device 0 successfully started.", but in Nebula I get the flashing exclamation mark when changing to CUDA Mode.
Sickan
User Level 0
User Level 0
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed May 26, 2010 2:06 am

Re: gtx 680 cuda with nebula

Postby XanomalieX » Sun Jan 20, 2013 5:18 pm

Sickan wrote:How did you get it to work?
I have a GTX 670 and can't get it working.
I have the 4.0.17 CUDA Toolkit and CudaBridge64 1.1.038.
When I run TestCuda64.exe it finds the card and says "Device 0 successfully started.", but in Nebula I get the flashing exclamation mark when changing to CUDA Mode.

I had the same problem, using the 32bit plugin, with the 64bit version it worked.
User avatar
XanomalieX
User Level IV
User Level IV
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 12:20 am
Location: Germany

Previous

Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest