Login

Nebula 3 Pro 1.3.486 flashing Q?

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support

Nebula 3 Pro 1.3.486 flashing Q?

Postby grahamduncan » Thu May 26, 2011 6:54 pm

Hi,

I updated from 1.3.475 today, and I'm getting a flashing Q next to Progmode in the lcd. Any idea what this means?

I've rolled back to 1.3.475 for now.

Thanks,

Graham
grahamduncan
User Level I
User Level I
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Mar 30, 2010 7:25 pm

Re: Nebula 3 Pro 1.3.486 flashing Q?

Postby giancarlo » Fri May 27, 2011 8:59 am

it's sidechaining available in your configuration
User avatar
giancarlo
Founder
Founder
 
Posts: 9143
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2009 10:40 pm
Location: Italy

Re: Nebula 3 Pro 1.3.486 flashing Q?

Postby grahamduncan » Thu Jul 21, 2011 4:57 pm

I'm now on 1.3.495 and Samplitude Pro 10.

I'm getting flashing Qs for most programs that shouldn't have any sidechaining (EQs, tapes) - but only with Nebula instances loaded from older projects. New instances don't show the flashing Q unless they are set that way by the devs.

Should I reload the flashing Q instances, or does this not have any effect?

Thanks,

Graham
grahamduncan
User Level I
User Level I
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Mar 30, 2010 7:25 pm


Return to Working with Nebula

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests